Click เพื่อเข้าสู่เว็บหรรษาใหม่
ดาราไทย
ดาราเอเชีย
ดาราฮอลลีวูด
คนดังหลังจอ
คนดังจากข่าว
คนดังในอดีต
Photo
Shido Nakamura | ชิโด นาคามูระ
Shido Nakamura

Born in Tokyo, the son of kabuki actor Nakamura Shidō I, young Nakamura made his kabuki debut at the age of eight. He took the name Shidô the following year, following his father's retirement. Twenty-one years later, despite being a relative latecomer to the silver screen, the 30-year-old Kabuki actor was in his first film, Ping Pong (2002), in which he portrayed a skin-headed, demonically intense table-tennis champion nicknamed Dragon. His film debut won Nakamura a Best Newcomer award at the 2003 Japanese Academy Awards. Since then, Nakamura has starred in a string of high-profile movies as well as TV dramas.

Nakamura came to international attention in 2004 after starring in the highly successful romance movie Ima, Ai ni Yukimasu (Be With You) with Yūko Takeuchi, the two stars playing a couple separated by death. The two married for a short time after filming was complete, from May 10, 2005 until they divorced on February 29, 2008.

In the Hong Kong/China martial arts movie Fearless starring international kung fu star Jet Li, and set in 1910s Imperial China, Nakamura plays a Japanese sword expert who is Jet Li's final opponent. He also has a choice role in Clint Eastwood's Letters from Iwo Jima.


Name: 中村獅童 (なかむら しどう)
Name (romaji): Nakamura Shido
Real name: 小川幹弘 / Ogawa Mikihiro
Profession: Actor, kabuki actor, and seiyu
Birthdate: 1972-Sep-14
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 177cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: O
Family: One son with ex-wife/actress Takeuchi Yuko


Leave a comment
Name:
Comment: